Loading... Please wait...

Our Newsletter


Search:


Advanced Search | Search Tips

Acceptance Mark

Find us on Facebook

Follow Us oN Twitter

Privacy Policy

 

We at Wexford Picture Framing fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your permission.  Any personal information which you volunteer to us will be treated strictly in confidence in accordance with the Data Protection Acts,1988 & 2003.

Privacy Policy

This website is hosted by Graphedia. We understand that customers are concerned about the security of their debit and credit card details. We take significant steps to protect all your information, and especially your payment details, using the latest technology. We take most major credit cards and debit cards.  All transactions are processed by our payment gateway Worldnet TPS who are a PCI (payment card industry) certified Company.  Our purchase process is protected by SSL (secure sockets layer) secure encryption, therefore credit card information is held in secure mode, encrypted and protected behind a firewall. We will never supply your personal details to any third party for any reason whatsoever. We only pass on your name and address for delivery purposes and will never give out your credit card details.

We understand that the details you supply us are only to allow purchasing to take place and we will protect that information and use it only for the purpose for which it was intended. The purpose of this website privacy policy is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website. Naturally, if you are not happy with this website privacy policy you should not use this website. By visiting this website, you are accepting the terms of this website privacy policy.

Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of these other websites. Any changes to this website privacy policy will be posted on this website so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. If at any time we decide to use personal data in a manner significantly different from that stated in this website privacy policy, or otherwise disclosed to you at the time it was collected, we will notify you by email, and you will have a choice as to whether or not we use your information in the new manner.

Non-Personal Information

We use the non-personal data gathered from visitors to our website get a better understanding of where our visitors come from and to help us better design and organise our website.  We will not disclose your personal data to third parties unless you have consented to this disclosure or unless the third party is required to fulfill your order (in such circumstances, the third party is bound by similar data protection requirements).

Personal Information

We will process any personal data you provide to us for the following purposes (a) to provide you with the goods or services you have ordered; (b) to contact you if required in connection with your order or to respond to any communications you might send to us; (c) to contact you with information on special offers or promotional information if you are a registered user of the site. We will disclose your personal data if we believe in good faith that we are required to disclose it in order to comply with any applicable law, a summons, a search warrant, a court or regulatory order, or other statutory requirement. The nature of the internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the internet. No data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we will take all reasonable steps (including appropriate technical and organisational measures) to protect your personal data. 

Security

Wexford Picture Framing understands our customers concerns about security of their personal, debit and credit card details We use Worldnet payments to process or card payments.  Cards are only charged when all products are shipped. As a customer, you are entirely responsible for any and all activities that occur under your account and you agree to notify us immediately of any unauthorised use or any other breach of security.

Links to other websites

Our website contains links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Website Disclaimer

Wexford Picture Framing reserves the right to alter without prior notice any content found within this web site.  Wexford Picture Framing and any other party involved in making this site available to you are not liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, consequential or punitive damages arising out of its accessed  or used.  Wexford Picture Framing assumes no responsibility, and shall not be liable for any damages or viruses that may infect your computer equipment or other property in any way, shape or form as a direct result of accessing this Website.